Series Rankings

 

Scoring queries info@sailracer.co.uk

  Sailor   Boat Whitstable Hayling ECPR Nett
1 SIMON NORTHROP Minnis Bay F18 4 1 1 6
2 NICK BARNES Brightlingsea Sailing Club F18 11 4 4 19
3 GRANT PIGGOTT Weston SC Nacra F20 Carbon 9 3 26 38
4 WILL SUNNUCKS   Vampire 2 6 33 41
5 CHRIS KING Weston SC Nacra F20 Carbon 12 9 24 45
6 TIM NEAL   F18 7 2 94 103
7 NICK ELMORE Thorpe Bay Yacht Club Nacra F20 Carbon 3 94 7 104
8
GHISLAIN MELAINE
  F18 18 5 94 117
9 KEVIN DUTCH Seasalter sailing club Tornado 15 94 12 121
10 DOUGLAS WRIGHT Yaverland Isle of Wight Nacra F20 Carbon 94 7 25 126
11 TONY STOKES Grafham Water Sailing Club F18 19 94 18 131
12 KYLE STONEHAM Thorpe Bay Yacht Club Vampire 1 1 94 40 135
13 MARK ROBSON UKIDA Dart 18 10 94 39 143
14 JOHN PAYNE Brightlingsea Sailing Club Tornado 94 94 2 190
15 CHRIS BROWN RORC RS 400 94 94 3 191
16 ANDREW STICKLAND Thorpe Bay Yacht Club MUSTO SKIFF 94 94 5 193
16 MICK DAVIDSON   A Class 5 94 94 193
18 BEN HARDEN   Blaze 6 94 94 194
18 JOHN TUCKWELL Bala Sailing Club Nacra F20 Carbon 94 94 6 194
20 MIKE ELLIS   F18 94 8 94 196
20 NIGEL JAMES Marconi Sailing Club Sprint 15 Cat Boat 94 94 8 196
20 TONY DOD   Dart 18 8 94 94 196
23 MEGAN SMITH Grafham Water Sailing Club F18 94 94 9 197
24 MICHAELA DOWLEY Marconi Sailing Club Tornado 94 94 10 198
24 TOM GREEN   F18 94 10 94 198
26 JOHN NICKALLS Marconi Sailing Club Tornado 94 94 11 199
27 MATT YOUNG   F18 13 94 94 201
27 STUART HARRIS UPSPC Alumni LASER SB20 94 94 13 201
29 DAVID WHITE   F18 14 94 94 202
29 JON SWEET Grafham Water Sailing Club F18 94 94 14 202
31 STEVE GLYNN Marconi Sailing Club Tornado 94 94 15 203
32 CLARA JONES   Feva 16 94 94 204
32 SAM ROWELL Felixstowe Ferry Sailing Club F18 94 94 16 204
34 JENNY BALL Marconi Sailing Club Tornado 94 94 17 205
34
RICHARD GOLDEN
  F18 17 94 94 205
36 KEES WIERSEMA WV Uitdam Flying Phantom 94 94 19 207
37 CHRIS MATTHEWS Brightlingsea Sailing Club RS 800 94 94 20 208
37
RICHARD LEDGER
  Tornado 20 94 94 208
39 NICK MILLER Marconi Sailing Club RS 800 94 94 21 209
39 ROBERT GOVIER   Tornado 21 94 94 209
41 BEN PETER EPSA Nacra Inter 20 F20 94 94 22 210
41
JOHN BERRINGTON
  Laser Vago XD 22 94 94 210
43 ANDREW EVERITT North Herts & Easy Beds 4000 94 94 23 211
43 PETER KING   F18 23 94 94 211
45 ED NAPOLITANO Stokes Bay RS 400 94 94 27 215
46 STEPHEN HERMANSON Queen Mary Sailing Club RS 700 94 94 28 216
47 TRISTAN WALKER-HUTT Marconi Sailing Club RS 800 94 94 29 217
48 JOE BIRD Blackwater SC MUSTO SKIFF 94 94 30 218
49 MALCOLM YATES Hazzard county yc Nacra F20 Carbon 94 94 31 219
50 PAUL TANNER Gurnard SC Shadow X 94 94 32 220
51 DANIEL STURM Marconi Sailing Club F18 94 94 34 222
52 JON PEARSE Marconi Sailing Club Sprint 15 Cat Boat 94 94 35 223
53 STEVE MONKS Marconi Sailing Club Shadow X 94 94 36 224
54 JACK NAPOLITANO Snettisham Beach SC RS 700 94 94 37 225
55 GAVIN PAGE Stokes Bay RS 800 94 94 38 226
56 BEN CROSS Marconi Sailing Club Dart 16 94 94 41 229
57 STEWART SMITH Grafham Water Sailing Club Nacra 16 Solo 94 94 42 230
58 JONATHAN LAVENDER Marconi Sailing Club Dart 18 94 94 43 231
59 KEVIN KIRBY Marconi Sailing Club Viper 94 94 44 232
60 PAUL MINES Brightlingsea Sailing Club Tornado 94 94 45 233
61 ADRIAN PARSONS Datchet water sailing club Dart 18 94 94 46 234
62 ADRIAN HOWE Oxford Sailing Club RS 800 94 94 47 235
63 GORDON BAINES Grafham Water Sailing Club Spitfire 94 94 48 236
64 OLLY HARRIS Weston SC Spitfire 94 94 49 237
65 ANTONY BAILEY Marconi Sailing Club Dart 18 94 94 50 238
66 SOPHIE BROOKS Marconi Sailing Club Spitfire 94 94 51 239
67 MORGAN SMITH Weston SC Nacra 15 94 94 52 240
68 WILLIAM HARRISON Marconi Sailing Club Nacra 15 94 94 53 241
69 KEVIN CUMMERSON Grafham Water Sailing Club Spitfire 94 94 54 242
70 MARK WOOD Island Yacht Club Hurricane 5.9 SX 94 94 55 243
71 DARREN WOOD Island yacht Club Hurricane 5.9 SX 94 94 56 244
72 MARK MAWDITT Island Yacht Club Hurricane 5.9 SX 94 94 57 245
73 DAVID HITT Marconi Sailing Club Dart 18 94 94 58 246
74 ROB CLAY Marconi Sailing Club Dart 18 94 94 59 247
75 GORDON UPTON Rutland SC A-Classic (straight/constant curve foils) 94 94 60 248
76 DAVID HYDE Marconi Sailing Club Nacra 500 Sport Spinnaker 94 94 61 249
77 SIMON ROWELL Felixstowe Ferry Sailing Club Sprint 15 Sport Solo 94 94 62 250
78 RICHARD MANNING Marconi Sailing Club Dart 16 94 94 63 251
79 DAN BELL Island Yacht Club Dart 18 94 94 64 252
80 ANDREW PERKS Marconi Sailing Club Dart 18 94 94 65 253
81 PETER RICHARDSON
Marconi Sailing Club
  94 94 66 254
82 NICK MONTGOMERY Marconi Sailing Club Hurricane 5.9 94 94 67 255
83 DAVE CHAMBERLAIN Benfleet YC Catapult 94 94 68 256
84 LEE HARRISON Marconi Sailing Club Tornado 94 94 69 257
85 VINCEY TALFOURD Marconi Sailing Club A-Classic (straight/constant curve foils) 94 94 70 258
86 PAUL MAIN Marconi Sailing Club Dart 18 94 94 71 259
87 ANDREW DOBBS Island yacht club Hurricane 5.9 SX 94 94 72 260
88 STRAUN WALLACE Thorpe Bay Yacht Club A-Classic (straight/constant curve foils) 94 94 73 261
89 METCALFE PAUL Marconi Sailing Club Topaz 16CX 94 94 74 262
90 DYLAN COLLINGBOURNE Burnham Sailing Club RS 600 94 94 75 263
91 DANIEL BRZEZINSKI Clacton Sailing Club A-Classic (straight/constant curve foils) 94 94 76 264
92 STEPHEN THOMAS Marconi Sailing Club Dart 18 94 94 77 265
93 TREVOR BROWN Oxford Sailing Club Hobie FX One Double 94 94 78 266
 

31/7/2019 17:48

 

GPS Tracking

2019 Series

Whitstable Forts18-19 May 2019
Solents Forts8-9 June 2019
East Coast Piers6-7 July 2019
Round Sheppey31 Aug - 1 September 2019
Enter

 

 

 

Register

For all the latest news sign up here with your email address:

About

UK performance sailing hardware manufacturer Allen Brothers has announced the creation of a new sailing series designed to test crews and equipment in extreme contests of skill and endurance. The new Series combines established events into a format which Allen Brothers believes will increase participation and competition, enhancing the endurance element of small boat racing in the UK.

The series is managed by SailRacer.