Series Rankings

 

Scoring queries info@sailracer.co.uk

  Sailor   Boat Whitstable Hayling ECPR Sheppey Nett
1 SIMON NORTHROP Minnis Bay F18 4 1 1 6 6
2 TIM NEAL   F18 7 2 151 1 10
3 NICK BARNES Brightlingsea Sailing Club F18 11 4 4 7 15
4 KEVIN DUTCH Seasalter sailing club Tornado 15 151 12 3 30
5 GRANT PIGGOTT Weston SC Nacra F20 Carbon 9 3 26 151 38
6 WILL SUNNUCKS   Vampire 2 6 33 151 41
7 CHRIS KING Weston SC Nacra F20 Carbon 12 9 24 151 45
8 MARK ROBSON UKIDA Dart 18 10 151 39 38 87
9 NICK ELMORE Thorpe Bay Yacht Club Nacra F20 Carbon 3 151 7 151 161
10
GHISLAIN MELAINE
  F18 18 5 151 151 174
11 DOUGLAS WRIGHT Yaverland Isle of Wight Nacra F20 Carbon 151 7 25 151 183
12 TONY STOKES Grafham Water Sailing Club F18 19 151 18 151 188
13 KYLE STONEHAM Thorpe Bay Yacht Club Vampire 1 1 151 40 151 192
14 ADRIAN HOWE Oxford Sailing Club RS 800 151 151 47 58 256
15 JOHN PAYNE Brightlingsea Sailing Club Tornado 151 151 2 151 304
=15 ANDREW WILSON Datchet Wayfarer 151 151 151 2 304
17 CHRIS BROWN RORC RS 400 151 151 3 151 305
18 STUART HALL Silver Wing Wayfarer 151 151 151 4 306
19 ANDREW STICKLAND Thorpe Bay Yacht Club MUSTO SKIFF 151 151 5 151 307
=19 MICK DAVIDSON   A Class 5 151 151 151 307
=19
LAURIE DENGATE
  Laser 2000 151 151 151 5 307
22 BEN HARDEN   Blaze 6 151 151 151 308
=22 JOHN TUCKWELL Bala Sailing Club Nacra F20 Carbon 151 151 6 151 308
24 MIKE ELLIS   F18 151 8 151 151 310
=24 NIGEL JAMES Marconi Sailing Club Sprint 15 Cat Boat 151 151 8 151 310
=24 TONY DOD   Dart 18 8 151 151 151 310
=24 GRAHAM LAWSON Bough Beech Laser 2000 151 151 151 8 310
28 MEGAN SMITH Grafham Water Sailing Club F18 151 151 9 151 311
=28 MATT FOWLER Pevensey Bay RS 200 151 151 151 9 311
30 MICHAELA DOWLEY Marconi Sailing Club Tornado 151 151 10 151 312
=30 TOM GREEN   F18 151 10 151 151 312
=30 CHRIS ASHBY Wilsonian SC Alto 151 151 151 10 312
33 JOHN NICKALLS Marconi Sailing Club Tornado 151 151 11 151 313
=33 MICK GREENLAND IOSSC Osprey 151 151 151 11 313
35 ROB SHAW   Osprey 151 151 151 12 314
36 MATT YOUNG   F18 13 151 151 151 315
=36 STUART HARRIS UPSPC Alumni LASER SB20 151 151 13 151 315
=36 NEAL GIBSON Downs SC Miracle 151 151 151 13 315
39 DAVID WHITE   F18 14 151 151 151 316
=39 JON SWEET Grafham Water Sailing Club F18 151 151 14 151 316
=39 PETE BADHAM Draycote Water Fireball 151 151 151 14 316
42 STEVE GLYNN Marconi Sailing Club Tornado 151 151 15 151 317
=42 ELIZABETH PILLING Sheffield Viking RS 200 151 151 151 15 317
44 CLARA JONES   Feva 16 151 151 151 318
=44 SAM ROWELL Felixstowe Ferry Sailing Club F18 151 151 16 151 318
=44 AARON EVANS   Laser Radial 151 151 151 16 318
47 JENNY BALL Marconi Sailing Club Tornado 151 151 17 151 319
=47
RICHARD GOLDEN
  F18 17 151 151 151 319
=47 KEN BAKER Dell Quay/Silver Wing YW Dayboat 151 151 151 17 319
50 JOHN BENNETT Sheffield Viking Firefly 151 151 151 18 320
51 KEES WIERSEMA WV Uitdam Flying Phantom 151 151 19 151 321
=51 PETER DEEMING Weir Wood Laser 2000 151 151 151 19 321
53 CHRIS MATTHEWS Brightlingsea Sailing Club RS 800 151 151 20 151 322
=53
RICHARD LEDGER
  Tornado 20 151 151 151 322
=53 MARK MAWHINNEY IOSSC Finn 151 151 151 20 322
56 NICK MILLER Marconi Sailing Club RS 800 151 151 21 151 323
=56 ROBERT GOVIER   Tornado 21 151 151 151 323
=56 MATHEW BUTLER Stewartby Buzz 151 151 151 21 323
59 BEN PETER EPSA Nacra Inter 20 F20 151 151 22 151 324
=59
JOHN BERRINGTON
  Laser Vago XD 22 151 151 151 324
=59 JENNA GIBSON   Windsurfer 151 151 151 22 324
62 ANDREW EVERITT North Herts & Easy Beds 4000 151 151 23 151 325
=62 PETER KING   F18 23 151 151 151 325
=62 LEE MARRIOTT IOSSC 420 151 151 151 23 325
65 KEITH MCDONALD Small Heath YC Fireball 151 151 151 24 326
66 DEAN RALPH IOSSC Cherub (Old SJ) 151 151 151 25 327
67 COLIN COARD Pevensey Tasar 151 151 151 26 328
68 ED NAPOLITANO Stokes Bay RS 400 151 151 27 151 329
=68 BILL HUTCHINGS Tonbridge Town Solo 151 151 151 27 329
70 STEPHEN HERMANSON Queen Mary Sailing Club RS 700 151 151 28 151 330
=70 NICK HAWKINS IOSSC Wanderer 151 151 151 28 330
72 TRISTAN WALKER-HUTT Marconi Sailing Club RS 800 151 151 29 151 331
=72 CHRIS GOYMER IOSSC Dart 18 151 151 151 29 331
74 JOE BIRD Blackwater SC MUSTO SKIFF 151 151 30 151 332
=74 CHRIS HORE Hampton Pier YC Laser Vago XD ( 151 151 151 30 332
76 MALCOLM YATES Hazzard county yc Nacra F20 Carbon 151 151 31 151 333
=76 IAN BRUNGER IOSSC Dart 18 151 151 151 31 333
78 PAUL TANNER Gurnard SC Shadow X 151 151 32 151 334
=78 ROB DUNKLEY Hollowell SC RS 400 151 151 151 32 334
80 ANNA COWITSHAW Sheffield Viking RS 500 151 151 151 33 335
81 DANIEL STURM Marconi Sailing Club F18 151 151 34 151 336
=81 SAM WILFORD Hollowell SC RS 400 151 151 151 34 336
83 JON PEARSE Marconi Sailing Club Sprint 15 Cat Boat 151 151 35 151 337
=83 EDMUND CROSS Sheffield Viking Tasar 151 151 151 35 337
85 STEVE MONKS Marconi Sailing Club Shadow X 151 151 36 151 338
=85 JAMES BERRY Hollowell RS 500 151 151 151 36 338
87 JACK NAPOLITANO Snettisham Beach SC RS 700 151 151 37 151 339
=87 STEVE GEORGE   Laser 2000 151 151 151 37 339
89 GAVIN PAGE Stokes Bay RS 800 151 151 38 151 340
90 MIKE RAMUS Weir Wood SC Laser 2000 151 151 151 39 341
91 MARK HOPE Hollowell SC RS 400 151 151 151 40 342
92 BEN CROSS Marconi Sailing Club Dart 16 151 151 41 151 343
=92 G. MELAINE   Formula 18 151 151 151 41 343
94 STEWART SMITH Grafham Water Sailing Club Nacra 16 Solo 151 151 42 151 344
=94 RICHARD WILLIAMS Weir Wood Laser Stratos Ke 151 151 151 42 344
96 JONATHAN LAVENDER Marconi Sailing Club Dart 18 151 151 43 151 345
=96 TIM PRYKE Tonbridge Town Laser Radial 151 151 151 43 345
98 KEVIN KIRBY Marconi Sailing Club Viper 151 151 44 151 346
=98 CHAS BEDFORD IOSSC Shadow X 151 151 151 44 346
100 PAUL MINES Brightlingsea Sailing Club Tornado 151 151 45 151 347
=100 J SNEDDON   420 151 151 151 45 347
102 ADRIAN PARSONS Datchet water sailing club Dart 18 151 151 46 151 348
=102
ANDREW GIBSON
  Windsurfer 151 151 151 46 348
104 ANDREW BEGLEY Weir Wood Laser 2000 151 151 151 47 349
105 GORDON BAINES Grafham Water Sailing Club Spitfire 151 151 48 151 350
=105 HAMPTON PIER YC Minster Windsurf Laser 151 151 151 48 350
107 OLLY HARRIS Weston SC Spitfire 151 151 49 151 351
=107 DEREK DARLEY IOSSC Sprint 15 (2 ppl, 151 151 151 49 351
109 ANTONY BAILEY Marconi Sailing Club Dart 18 151 151 50 151 352
=109 CHRIS PHILLIPS CCA Catapult 151 151 151 50 352
111 SOPHIE BROOKS Marconi Sailing Club Spitfire 151 151 51 151 353
=111 ADAM POPE Clontarf YBC Open Canoe 151 151 151 51 353
113 MORGAN SMITH Weston SC Nacra 15 151 151 52 151 354
=113 PAUL JARRETT Gunfleet SC Laser 2000 151 151 151 52 354
115 WILLIAM HARRISON Marconi Sailing Club Nacra 15 151 151 53 151 355
=115
JONATHAN DAVIS
  Windsurfer 151 151 151 53 355
117 KEVIN CUMMERSON Grafham Water Sailing Club Spitfire 151 151 54 151 356
=117 JOE BAKER IOSSC Dart 18 151 151 151 54 356
119 MARK WOOD Island Yacht Club Hurricane 5.9 SX 151 151 55 151 357
=119 LES JORDAN   420 151 151 151 55 357
121 DARREN WOOD Island yacht Club Hurricane 5.9 SX 151 151 56 151 358
=121
CHARLES WATSON
  Sprint 15 DX (w/ 151 151 151 56 358
123 MARK MAWDITT Island Yacht Club Hurricane 5.9 SX 151 151 57 151 359
=123 CRAIG DABBS IOSSC Sprint 15 (1 pers 151 151 151 57 359
125 DAVID HITT Marconi Sailing Club Dart 18 151 151 58 151 360
126 ROB CLAY Marconi Sailing Club Dart 18 151 151 59 151 361
=126 JUSTIN NEWBURY IOSSC Dart 18 151 151 151 59 361
128 GORDON UPTON Rutland SC A-Classic (straight/constant curve foils) 151 151 60 151 362
=128 CHRIS BLADE North Herts East Beds Topper Argo 151 151 151 60 362
130 DAVID HYDE Marconi Sailing Club Nacra 500 Sport Spinnaker 151 151 61 151 363
131 SIMON ROWELL Felixstowe Ferry Sailing Club Sprint 15 Sport Solo 151 151 62 151 364
=131 K EAYRS Cody SC Topper Sport 14 151 151 151 62 364
133 RICHARD MANNING Marconi Sailing Club Dart 16 151 151 63 151 365
=133 CHRIS MATHLIN   Windsurfer 151 151 151 63 365
135 DAN BELL Island Yacht Club Dart 18 151 151 64 151 366
=135 DENIS CORDO   Windsurfer 151 151 151 64 366
137 ANDREW PERKS Marconi Sailing Club Dart 18 151 151 65 151 367
138 PETER RICHARDSON
Marconi Sailing Club
  151 151 66 151 368
139 NICK MONTGOMERY Marconi Sailing Club Hurricane 5.9 151 151 67 151 369
140 DAVE CHAMBERLAIN Benfleet YC Catapult 151 151 68 151 370
141 LEE HARRISON Marconi Sailing Club Tornado 151 151 69 151 371
142 VINCEY TALFOURD Marconi Sailing Club A-Classic (straight/constant curve foils) 151 151 70 151 372
143 PAUL MAIN Marconi Sailing Club Dart 18 151 151 71 151 373
144 ANDREW DOBBS Island yacht club Hurricane 5.9 SX 151 151 72 151 374
145 STRAUN WALLACE Thorpe Bay Yacht Club A-Classic (straight/constant curve foils) 151 151 73 151 375
146 METCALFE PAUL Marconi Sailing Club Topaz 16CX 151 151 74 151 376
147 DYLAN COLLINGBOURNE Burnham Sailing Club RS 600 151 151 75 151 377
148 DANIEL BRZEZINSKI Clacton Sailing Club A-Classic (straight/constant curve foils) 151 151 76 151 378
149 STEPHEN THOMAS Marconi Sailing Club Dart 18 151 151 77 151 379
150 TREVOR BROWN Oxford Sailing Club Hobie FX One Double 151 151 78 151 380
 

31/7/2019 17:48

 

GPS Tracking

2019 Series

Whitstable Forts18-19 May 2019
Solents Forts8-9 June 2019
East Coast Piers6-7 July 2019
Round Sheppey31 Aug - 1 September 2019
Enter

 

 

 

Register

For all the latest news sign up here with your email address:

About

UK performance sailing hardware manufacturer Allen Brothers has announced the creation of a new sailing series designed to test crews and equipment in extreme contests of skill and endurance. The new Series combines established events into a format which Allen Brothers believes will increase participation and competition, enhancing the endurance element of small boat racing in the UK.

The series is managed by SailRacer.